2024 NA3HL Entry Draft

The 2024 NA3HL Entry Draft has completed. Results are below

Round 1 2024-05-18 11:49:00.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
1 Luke Yahola, F, Tulsa Jr. OilersTulsa Jr. Oilers  
2 Connor Morissette, D, NYA PrepMaine Nordiques  
3 Carson Curry, F, Shattuck st. Mary's 18U AAAYellowstone Quake  
4 Braden Hansberger, F, Elk RiverNew Mexico Ice Wolves Minnesota Wilderness  
5 Landen Bendico, D, Rampart Hight (CO)Austin Ice Bats  
6 Mykyta Yaloyvi, F, Esmark Stars 18UTexas Brahmas Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks  
7 Jason Piwowarczyk, F, Carshield 18U AAASt. Louis Jr. Blues  
8 Jace Erickson, D, Thief River Falls HighNew Mexico Ice Wolves Long Beach Sharks  
9 Ryan Andor, F, New Jersey HitmenGranite City Lumberjacks Peoria Mustangs  
10 Adriano Bongiorno, D, NJ Titans 18U AAANew Hampshire Jr. Mountain Kings Butte Irish  
11 Al Vizgaitis, F, WNS StormSheridan Hawks Willmar WarHawks  
12 Ryan McCaughey, F, AZ Bobcats 18U AAEl Paso Rhinos Sheridan Hawks  
13 Damian Kostadina, F, DYHA Jr. Sunday Devils 18U AABadlands Sabres  
14 Trevor Stones, F, Tahoe Prep AcademyGillette Wild Atlanta Capitals  
15 Simon Parini, F, Cleveland Barons 18U AAAYellowstone Quake Great Falls Americans  
16 Mason Decker, F, Carshield 18AAARochester Grizzlies New Mexico Ice Wolves  
17 Talan Plante, D, Marshield High SchoolWillmar WarHawks New Jersey Titans  
18 Vincent Greene, F, Amery High USHS-WIWisconsin Woodsmen  
19 Kaleb Pitman, F, Rock Springs GrizzliesGranite City Lumberjacks Mason City Toros  
20 Kaden Roness, F, Bismarck Century HSAlexandria Blizzard  
21 Andrew Michael Arthur, D, SOHI StarsSheridan Hawks Texas RoadRunners  
22 Tyler Ferguson, F, Pilot Mound 18UBozeman Icedogs  
23 Ben Cameron, F, Carshield 18U AAATexas Brahmas  
24 Nolan Joy, D, Orland Park Vikings 18UNorwich Sea Captains  
25 Maxwell Rutkowski, F, Esmark Stars 18U AAALouisiana Drillers  
26 Marcus Vargas, F, California Wave 18U AAYellowstone Quake Oregon Tradesmen  
27 Andrew Jicha, F, Oregon USHS-WIEl Paso Rhinos  
28 Joseph Wennogle, F, Colorado Rampage 18U AAAEl Paso Rhinos West Bend Power  
29 Anthony Lisanti, D, Windy City Storm 18UTexas Brahmas Rochester Grizzlies  
30 Landon Bechtolt, F, WB Scranton NCDCWausau Cyclones  
31 Blake Lokken, D, Carshield 18U AAAGranite City Lumberjacks  
32 Braden Bagleman, F, Dallas Stars EliteNew Mexico Ice Wolves  
33 Kole Mears, F, Elk River MinnesotaGillette Wild  
34 Bradyn Holmes, D, Omaha Mastery 16UNortheast Generals  
35 Jacob Myers, F, Belle Tire 18U AAAAtlanta Capitals Helena Bighorns  
 
Round 2 2024-05-18 11:49:00.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
36 Jack Salverson, G, St. Mary's HSTulsa Jr. Oilers  
37 Cale Harrington, F, Seacoast Spartans 16U AAAMaine Nordiques  
38 Luke Goldberg, F, Chicago Fury 18UWillmar WarHawks Yellowstone Quake  
39 Zidane Dietz, D, Team AlaskaNew Mexico Ice Wolves Minnesota Wilderness  
40 Alec Fish, D, Colorado Rampage 18U AAAAustin Ice Bats  
41 Michal Czubiak, F, Orland Park Vikings 18USt. Louis Jr. Blues  
42 Nathan Isoniemi, F, Islanders Hockey Club USPHLTexas Brahmas Long Beach Sharks  
43 Kasey Lampaa, F, Rock Ridge HSGranite City Lumberjacks Peoria Mustangs  
44 Ty Bashaw, F, Omaha Mastery AAAButte Irish  
45 Will Emerson, D, Prior Lake HighWillmar WarHawks  
46 Carsen Gause, F, Team Wisconsin 18U AAAWest Bend Power Sheridan Hawks  
47 Matthew Haider, F, Mandan High (ND)Badlands Sabres  
48 Dominic Davidson, F, Belle Tire 18U AAAAtlanta Capitals  
49 Ryan Jones, F, Cloquet High School (MN)Minnesota Wilderness Great Falls Americans  
50 Brendan Folan, D, New England WolvesNew Hampshire Jr. Mountain Kings  
51 Connor Kelly, F, Valley Jr. WarriorsNew Jersey Titans  
52 Cormac Terry, D, Long Island Royals 18UNortheast Generals Wisconsin Woodsmen  
53 Reed Gramlich, F, AZ Bobcats 18U AAEl Paso Rhinos Mason City Toros  
54 Kevin Laska, F, White Bear Lake HSAlexandria Blizzard  
55 Caden Graham, D, Vermont LumberjacksSheridan Hawks Texas RoadRunners  
56 Baron Masopust, F, Phillips Exeter AcademyBozeman Icedogs  
57 Ryan Jim, F, AZ Bobcats 18U AATexas Brahmas  
58 Valtteri Luhtalampi, F, Duluth Denfeld HighNew Mexico Ice Wolves Norwich Sea Captains  
59 Jakub Kassa, F, HK Dukla Trencin U20Atlanta Capitals Louisiana Drillers  
60 Aidan Sturn, F, West Fargo PackersGillette Wild Oregon Tradesmen  
61 Cole Ranta, F, Hudson Havoc USPHLEl Paso Rhinos  
62 Jackson Hoem, F, Team Wisconsin 18U AAAWest Bend Power  
63 Nolan Reiter, D, Boston Jr. RangersGranite City Lumberjacks Rochester Grizzlies  
64 Emmett Reiter, F, Hutchinson HSGranite City Lumberjacks Wausau Cyclones  
65 Toren Miller, D, Hutchinson HSGranite City Lumberjacks  
66 Connor Gronewald, D, Fairmont High School (MN)Norwich Sea Captains New Mexico Ice Wolves  
67 Simon Lade, F, Biggby 18U AAAAtlanta Capitals Gillette Wild  
68 Jaxon Grosdidier, F, Utah OutliersGranite City Lumberjacks Northeast Generals  
69 Austin Uecker, F, New Ulm H.S.Helena Bighorns  
 
Round 3 2024-05-18 11:49:00.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
70 Luke Gustafson, F, SJ Jr. Sharks 18 AAATulsa Jr. Oilers  
71 Owen Gates, F, Maine Nordiques 16U AAAMaine Nordiques  
72 Charlie Holmes, D, Tri-State Spartans 18U AAAYellowstone Quake  
73 Mark DeNoyer, F, Oakmoor Academy 18UMinnesota Wilderness  
74 Lane Petit, F, Brighton High (MI)Austin Ice Bats  
75 Declan McMahon, F, New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U AAASt. Louis Jr. Blues  
76 Cru Smith, D, Victory Honda 18U AAAAtlanta Capitals Long Beach Sharks  
77 Logan Verville, F, Northern Lake HSYellowstone Quake Peoria Mustangs  
78 Toby Carlson, F, Victory HondaButte Irish  
79 Reed Hinton, F, SISU Thunderbirds 18U AAYellowstone Quake Willmar WarHawks  
80 Christopher Otero, F, South Florida Golden Wolves 18UBadlands Sabres Sheridan Hawks  
81 Mark Spurgeon Jr., D, Owatonna MinnesotaGillette Wild Badlands Sabres  
82 Morry Sheynin, D, Golden State Eagles 18USt. Louis Jr. Blues Atlanta Capitals  
83 Collin Rankert, D, Dallas Stars Elite 18UTexas Brahmas Great Falls Americans  
84 Dylan Vidmar, F, Team Ohio 18U AA PremierYellowstone Quake New Hampshire Jr. Mountain Kings  
85 Kyle La Mantia, F, Northwest High USHS-MONew Jersey Titans  
86 Brody Finnegan, D, Sioux Falls Power 18UWillmar WarHawks Wisconsin Woodsmen  
87 Robert House, D, Minnetonka High USHS-MNWisconsin Woodsmen Mason City Toros  
88 Kyle Abrahamson, G, Swan Valley MJHLAlexandria Blizzard  
89 Ryan Gerlich, G, Brainerd HighNew Mexico Ice Wolves Texas RoadRunners  
90 Brady Haiskanen, D, Fargo Davies HS (ND)Bozeman Icedogs  
91 Cooper Jacobson, F, Sioux Falls Power 18UTexas Brahmas  
92 Gannon Krug, G, Maine Jr. Mariners 18UNorwich Sea Captains  
93 Mikey Mason, D, Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18U AAALouisiana Drillers  
94 Hudson Kerr, F, Eagan HighYellowstone Quake Oregon Tradesmen  
95 Derrick Pedersen, D, Tahoe Prep Academy 18U AAAEl Paso Rhinos  
96 Henry Dougherty, D, Tri-State Spartans 18UEl Paso Rhinos West Bend Power  
97 Mason Tell, D, Elk RiverNew Mexico Ice Wolves Rochester Grizzlies  
98 Benjamin Weisheyer, F, Nashville Jr. Predators 18U AAASt. Louis Jr. Blues Wausau Cyclones  
99 Colin Ryan, F, Highland Park Falcons 18UPeoria Mustangs Granite City Lumberjacks  
100 Connor Patton, F, Philadelphia Little Flyers 18U AAAAtlanta Capitals New Mexico Ice Wolves  
101 Austin Bryant, F, Proctor HighNew Mexico Ice Wolves Gillette Wild  
102 Dylan Byrne, D, Eau Claire Memoria High WIWausau Cyclones Northeast Generals  
103 Caden Feinstein, D, Madison Memorial H.S.Helena Bighorns  
 
Round 4 2024-05-18 11:49:00.0
  Overall Player, Position, Previous Team Pick Acquired From  
104 Nathaniel Nate Eidt, F, Oakland Bears 18AATulsa Jr. Oilers  
105 Camden Plourde, F, Lewiston High SchoolMaine Nordiques  
106 Charlie Ashton, F, Rock Springs GrizzliesMason City Toros Yellowstone Quake  
107 Jeffrey Slivon, F, Cleveland BaronsMason City Toros Minnesota Wilderness  
108 Bodie Dahl, D, Minneapolis High (MN)Austin Ice Bats  
109 Trace Shumlas, D, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 18U AAAWest Bend Power St. Louis Jr. Blues  
110 Jayce Johnson, F, Central Michigan University ACHAAtlanta Capitals Long Beach Sharks  
  - PASS -  
112 Gavin Schahn, G, Centennial H.S.Helena Bighorns Butte Irish  
113 Hudson Slenker, F, SkipJacks HC 18UWillmar WarHawks  
114 Ian Mikulich, D, Rock Ridge HS (MN)Bozeman Icedogs Sheridan Hawks  
115 Bradford Heard, F, Palmer High (AK)Badlands Sabres  
116 Jack Welch, F, Arizona Jr. Sun Devils 18U AAAtlanta Capitals  
117 Tyler Kemp, D, Trenton HSSheridan Hawks Great Falls Americans  
118 Grady Magner, D, East Grand ForksGillette Wild New Hampshire Jr. Mountain Kings  
119 Jack O'Connor, D, St Marks School USHS PrepNew Jersey Titans  
120 Tyler Stafford, F, Oakland Grizzlies 18U AAALong Beach Sharks Wisconsin Woodsmen  
121 Aidan Elliott, D, Minnesota Mullets USPHLEl Paso Rhinos Mason City Toros  
122 Joseph Radiff, D, Colorad Springs Tigers 18UAlexandria Blizzard  
123 Aiden Shockley, F, Maine NordiquesButte Irish Texas RoadRunners  
124 Joseph House, F, North Pole HS (AK)Bozeman Icedogs  
125 Cyrus Keeling, F, Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18UTexas Brahmas  
  - PASS -  
127 Joseph Luger, D, Hill MurraySheridan Hawks Louisiana Drillers  
128 Grant Lucas, F, Bay Area Reps HSWest Bend Power Oregon Tradesmen  
129 Riley Boyle, D, Madison MemorialOregon Tradesmen El Paso Rhinos  
130 Jacob Barth, F, Madison Capitols 18U AAAWest Bend Power  
131 Shae Gavin, D, Carshield 18 AAARochester Grizzlies  
132 Mason Johnson, F, Chippewa Falls High WIWausau Cyclones  
133 Logan Skoaj, F, Orland Park Vikings 16UPeoria Mustangs Granite City Lumberjacks  
134 Tenton Impens, F, Lincoln Jr. StarsSheridan Hawks New Mexico Ice Wolves  
135 Cannon Bonifay, F, Minnesota SquatchGillette Wild  
136 Chase Yrsha, F, CP Dynamo 18UNortheast Generals  
137 Thomas Dell, D, Boston Jr. Terriers EHLHelena Bighorns